city
yellow

Emerging Markets Fixed Income Fund – Performance Summary

DBLEX/DLENX

Emerging Markets Fixed Income Fund
Quarterly Returns -
As of Sep 30, 2018
Sep
2018
Last Quarter Year-to-
Date
1 Year 3 Year
Annualized
5 Year
Annualized
Since Inception
Annualized
(4-6-10 to 9-30-18)
 
I-share (DBLEX)1.05%1.40%-1.92%-1.98%6.16%4.95%5.45%-
N-share (DLENX)1.03%1.23%-2.20%-2.23%5.89%4.69%5.19%-
JP Morgan EMBI Global Diversified Index1.51%2.30%-3.04%-1.92%6.04%5.38%6.02% 
Emerging Markets Fixed Income Fund
Monthly Returns -
As of Sep 30, 2018
Sep
2018
Last 3 Months Year-to-
Date
1 Year 3 Year
Annualized
5 Year
Annualized
Since Inception
Annualized
(4-6-10 to 9-30-18)
Gross Expense Ratio
I-share (DBLEX)1.05%1.40%-1.92%-1.98%6.16%4.95%5.45%0.88%
N-share (DLENX)1.03%1.23%-2.20%-2.23%5.89%4.69%5.19%1.13%
JP Morgan EMBI Global Diversified Index1.51%2.30%-3.04%-1.92%6.04%5.38%6.02% 
 Emerging Markets Fixed Income - Calendar Year2011201220132014201520162017 
I-share (DBLEX)4.51%13.77%-2.52%6.49%-2.94%15.03%8.48%
N-share (DLENX)4.26%13.50%-2.77%6.33%-2.96%14.74%8.31%
JPM EM Global Diversified Index7.35%17.44%-5.25%7.43%-1.39%10.15%10.26%

Performance data quoted represents past performance; past performance does not guarantee of future results. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor’s shares, when redeemed, may be worth more or less than original cost. Current performance of the fund may be lower or higher than the performance quoted.

 

©2018 DoubleLine

Mutual fund investing involves risk; Principal loss is possible. The principal value of debt securities typically decrease when interest rates rise. This risk is usually greater for longer-term debt securities. Investments in lower rated and non-rated securities present a greater risk of loss to principal and interest than higher rated securities. The Emerging Markets Fixed Income Fund will also invest in foreign securities, which involve political, economic, and currency risks, greater volatility, and differences in ac-counting methods. These risks are greater for investments in emerging markets. Derivatives may involve certain costs and risks such as liquidity, interest rate, market, credit, management and the risk that a position could not be closed when most advantageous. Investing in derivatives could lose more than the amount invested. The Fund may use leverage which may cause the effect of an increase or decrease in the value of the portfolio securities to be magnified and the Fund to be more volatile than if leverage was not used.

The fund's investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses must be considered carefully before investing. The statutory prospectus and summary prospectus (if available) contain this and other important information about the investment company and may be obtained by clicking here. In addition, a free hard-copy is available by calling 1 (877) 354-6311/1 (877) DLINE11. Please read the prospectuses carefully before investing.

For our Funds that are no-load mutual funds, management fees and other expenses will apply. Please refer to the prospectus for further details.

The DoubleLine Funds are offered only to United States residents, and information on this website is intended only for such persons.  Nothing on this website should be considered a solicitation to buy or an offer to sell shares of any DoubleLine Fund in any jurisdiction where the offer or solicitation would be unlawful under the securities laws of such jurisdiction.

Please note that by using this website and/or sending DoubleLine any information via this website, you acknowledge that any personal information you provide to us will be subject to our Privacy Policy, which has been designed to comply with applicable laws in the various jurisdictions in which DoubleLine does business.  If you have reached out to us on an unsolicited basis from outside the United States, local data privacy regulations may not apply to the information that you provide.

DoubleLine Alternatives LP is the investment adviser to the DoubleLine Strategic Commodity Fund.  DoubleLine Capital LP is the investment adviser to each of the other DoubleLine mutual funds.  DoubleLine Capital LP and DoubleLine Alternatives LP are investment advisers registered with the SEC under the Investment Advisers Act of 1940. The DoubleLine mutual funds are distributed by Quasar Distributors, LLC.  DoubleLine Capital LP is the investment adviser to the DoubleLine Closed-End Funds.  Quasar Distributors, LLC. provides filing administration for the DoubleLine Closed End Funds.

DoubleLine®, the DoubleLine logo, the DoubleLine Funds logo and The Sherman Show logo are all registered trademarks of DoubleLine Capital LP.

DoubleLine

333 S. Grand Ave.
18th Floor
Los Angeles
CA 90071

213.633.8200

 

This is a Test!

DoubleLine is testing our emergency back-up plan. If this were a real emergency, DoubleLine would be posting news, updates, contact information, webcast or conference call information here to keep our clients updated on the situation.

×